|
Our Media/Results from Molloy Lions Indoor Invitational
Our Results
2015 Results - Molloy Lions Indoor InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Feb 14th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Just In Time Racing Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2015 12:59 AM
Molloy College Indoor Invitational - 2/13/2015
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 2 Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Molloy 'A' 10:20.00 10:49.07
1) 335 Shawn Anderson SR 2) 336 Tyler Capozzoli JR
3) 341 Conor Gallagher JR 4) 338 Mike Darnell JR
2 Chestnut Hill 'A' 10:50.24 11:03.91
1) 197 Emmanual Egbosimbah SO 2) 193 Eric Barton SO
3) 202 Giancarlo Martines FR 4) 203 Sam Mondello SO
3 Mount Saint Mary 'A' 11:23.22 11:21.76
1) 428 Adam Al-Haraizeh SO 2) 430 Christopher DelVecchio SO
3) 436 Stephen Kennelty FR 4) 431 Alex Fritz FR
4 Molloy 'B' 10:50.00 11:30.66
1) 342 Liam Gallagher FR 2) 344 Desmond Guidroz JR
3) 345 Eric Haslbauer SR 4) 339 Thomas Dreyer JR
5 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 'A' 11:39.13 11:33.84
1) 595 John Suchopar JR 2) 594 Kevin Sanders SR
3) 589 Mario Mayen JR 4) 583 Nick Diaz SO
6 Staten Island 'A' 11:30.00 11:51.08
1) 600 Liam McMunn FR 2) 602 Richard Ruggiero SR
3) 601 Kenneth Morella SR 4) 603 Andrew Scharf FR
7 York (N.Y.) 'A' 12:00.25 13:45.93
1) 669 Eric Normil-Mendez SO 2) 672 Elliott Rogers FR
3) 671 Fredrick Peralta FR 4) 666 Williams Gonzalez SO
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 122 Luke Pascale SO Adelphi 8.29 8.36q 1
2 377 Walter Penate SO Monroe Colle 8.29 8.38q 2
3 368 Jamel Johnson FR Monroe Colle 8.61 8.40q 5
4 381 Curtly Renwick SO Monroe Colle 8.31 8.54q 3
5 496 David Benjamin FR Rowan 8.78 8.70q 1
5 251 Jalen Hunter FR Georgian Cou 8.65 8.70q 4
7 420 Najee Rasul SO Montclair St 8.70 8.72 3
8 220 Jonathan Gortman SR Farmingdale 8.73 8.81 2
9 376 Aldridge Ntiamoah FR Monroe Colle 8.61 8.86 6
10 134 Travis Demuth JR Buffalo Stat 8.85 8.87 3
10 527 Trevant McCloud JR Rowan 8.47 8.87 5
12 1203 Austin Raheem Unattached 9.50 8.92 1
13 210 Idowu Bamisile FR Farmingdale 9.23 9.01 4
14 380 Qasim Ray FR Monroe Colle 8.44 9.08 4
14 407 Leonard Hughes JR Montclair St 9.29 9.08 3
16 110 Donald Grupski FR Adelphi 9.10 9.11 6
16 260 Phillip Zimmermann SO Georgian Cou 8.87 9.11 4
18 294 Jordan Clarke JR Lehman 8.81 9.14 2
19 104 Kenneth Coleman JR Adelphi 8.80 9.16 1
19 246 Nicholas Claudeo FR Georgian Cou 9.10 9.16 6
21 168 Jonathan Elysee JR CCNY 9.43 9.22 1
22 548 Damion Thomas FR Rowan 8.99 9.25 5
23 383 Anthony Robinson FR Monroe Colle 9.15 9.38 5
24 433 Jeffrey Hamrlicek FR Mount Saint 9.67 9.79 2
25 350 Lanier Mason SR Molloy 10.10 9.96 4
26 596 Ian Sullivan JR St. Joseph's 10.69 10.40 5
27 590 Brian Merle JR St. Joseph's 10.83 4
28 205 Manon Purnell SO Chestnut Hil 11.14 5
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 377 Walter Penate SO Monroe Colle 8.38 8.19
2 381 Curtly Renwick SO Monroe Colle 8.54 8.36
3 122 Luke Pascale SO Adelphi 8.36 8.37
4 496 David Benjamin FR Rowan 8.70 8.38
5 251 Jalen Hunter FR Georgian Cou 8.70 8.61
6 368 Jamel Johnson FR Monroe Colle 8.40 8.67
Event 8 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 536 Justyce Pollitt SO Rowan 7.11 6.98q 11
2 477 Brandon Gooden FR Queensboroug 6.90 7.03q 2
3 263 Steven Lorrius SR Haiti 6.90 7.04q 3
4 476 Bedan Dakin FR Queensboroug 7.00 7.07q 7
5 667 Shaquille Hodge JR York (N.Y.) 7.08 7.12q 9
6 197 Emmanual Egbosimba SO Chestnut Hil 7.07 7.14q 8
7 515 Dior Hightower FR Rowan 7.25 7.15 4
7 131 Todd Colas SR Buffalo Stat 7.11 7.15 11
9 572 Dennis Willis SR Rutgers-Newa 7.12 7.16 9
9 369 Tikuan Johnson SO Monroe Colle 6.96 7.16 5
11 299 Darian Livingston SO Lehman 6.94 7.19 4
12 142 Stephan Johnson FR Buffalo Stat 7.16 7.20 7
13 403 Jonathan Feigin SR Montclair St 7.20 7.21 3
13 215 James D'Onofrio JR Farmingdale 7.17 7.21 6
15 362 Julio Gil-Martinez FR Monroe Colle 7.12 7.23 10
16 518 Steven Jones SO Rowan 7.18 7.25 5
17 178 Christopher Laing SR CCNY 7.20 7.26 2
17 534 Kyle Opher SR Rowan 7.28 7.26 6
17 512 Richard Harris FR Rowan 7.22 7.26 1
20 106 Austin Drescher SO Adelphi 7.23 7.27 2
21 313 Bjorn Bjornsson FR Liu Post 7.23 7.28 3
22 251 Jalen Hunter FR Georgian Cou 7.30 7.29 8
22 389 Jvaughn Tyson FR Monroe Colle 7.27 7.29 5
24 656 George Erazo Unattached 6.97 7.32 6
24 146 Elijah Lawal FR Buffalo Stat 7.18 7.32 4
24 157 Mohamed Lewis SO CC of Philad 7.10 7.32 10
27 658 Tomas Marcucci JR Unattached 7.36 7.33 11
28 526 Withler Marcelin FR Rowan 7.21 7.34 1
28 1202 Devanle Duhaney Unattached 8.40 7.34 4
28 458 Michael Camacho FR Queens (N.Y. 7.35 7.34 11
31 257 Michael Rogers SO Georgian Cou 7.30 7.35 7
32 651 Akil Berry JR Unattached 7.32 7.42 9
33 640 Sean Tonnesen SO Stockton 7.40 7.43 10
34 230 Joseph Papa SR Farmingdale 7.35 7.44 10
35 128 Hamza Abdush-Shahi JR Buffalo Stat 7.16 7.48 8
36 645 Azi Ayafor NA Unat-Queensb 7.50 7.52 3
37 167 Aaron Dickens FR CCNY 7.58 7.55 4
38 431 Alex Fritz FR Mount Saint 7.47 7.56 6
39 586 Brian Frejka FR St. Joseph's 7.70 7.58 9
40 444 Chris Bradley SO Nassau CC 7.50 7.60 4
40 462 Eli Joseph SO Queens (N.Y. 7.60 7.60 5
42 608 Beau Birch SO Stockton 7.41 7.62 8
43 592 Mike O'Shea FR St. Joseph's 7.67 7.65 7
43 179 Bassit Malam SO CCNY 7.54 7.65 1
43 291 Brandon Patterson ISAA 7.50 7.65 2
46 327 Blake Hagerman FR Manhattanvil 7.40 7.66 9
46 573 Sean Woodley SR Rutgers-Newa 7.55 7.66 2
48 627 Taylor Myshkoff FR Stockton 7.68 7.70 8
49 236 Andrew Uterano FR Farmingdale 7.55 7.73 3
50 387 Randall Thomas-Pre SO Monroe Colle 7.73 7.77 10
51 662 Derrick Clanton SR York (N.Y.) 7.89 7.82 8
52 168 Jonathan Elysee JR CCNY 7.65 7.83 6
53 196 Adam Drabinski JR Chestnut Hil 7.74 7.84 11
54 670 Osahon Odigie FR York (N.Y.) 7.85 7.88 9
54 198 Nere Eyeguokan FR Chestnut Hil 7.74 7.88 11
56 352 John Valerie SR Molloy 7.50 7.89 1
57 569 Louis Moissonnier FR Rutgers-Newa 7.92 1
58 429 Ignazio Comparetto SO Mount Saint 7.94 7.95 7
59 440 Chris Pozo JR Mount Saint 8.50 7.97 3
60 101 Jordan Beavers FR Adelphi 7.80 8.02 10
61 192 Adrian Adams SO Chestnut Hil 7.50 8.07 5
62 212 Joseph Bongiovi FR Farmingdale 7.45 8.10 7
63 587 Erik Haughn SR St. Joseph's 8.20 8.11 5
64 322 Kofi Adusei JR Manhattanvil 8.00 8.44 6
65 585 Calvin Francis SO St. Joseph's 8.71 8.56 2
-- 356 Christopher Belche SO Monroe Colle 6.83 FS 1
Event 8 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 477 Brandon Gooden FR Queensboroug 7.03 7.02
2 536 Justyce Pollitt SO Rowan 6.98 7.03
2 476 Bedan Dakin FR Queensboroug 7.07 7.03
4 197 Emmanual Egbosimba SO Chestnut Hil 7.14 7.16
5 667 Shaquille Hodge JR York (N.Y.) 7.12 7.17
Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 321 Michael Scott FR Liu Post 4:22.11 4:26.72 3
2 341 Conor Gallagher JR Molloy 4:20.00 4:28.62 3
3 616 Charles Estrada FR Stockton 4:34.78 4:34.90 3
4 121 James Panetta JR Adelphi 4:23.00 4:34.95 3
5 655 cameron coneys JR Unattached 4:35.00 4:35.16 3
6 315 Thomas Flynn FR Liu Post 4:39.38 4:39.26 2
7 421 Liam Reilly SO Montclair St 4:30.00 4:39.76 3
8 254 Thomas Natoli FR Georgian Cou 4:35.00 4:39.99 3
9 255 Patrick Parr FR Georgian Cou 4:40.00 4:43.56 2
10 151 Kevin Murray SR Buffalo Stat 4:38.00 4:43.67 2
11 115 Justin Macari SO Adelphi 4:29.00 4:44.84 3
12 469 Andrew Nadler JR Queens (N.Y. 4:25.00 4:45.72 3
13 329 Austin McGlone FR Manhattanvil 4:32.00 4:46.99 3
14 391 Mohammed Abulebda FR Montclair St 4:40.00 4:47.54 2
15 636 Mike Scala JR Stockton 4:41.00 4:49.89 2
16 259 Uriah St. Lewis SO Georgian Cou 4:35.00 4:50.14 3
17 556 Alessandro Acito SR Rutgers-Newa 4:45.87 4:50.17 2
18 467 Kevin Lopez JR Queens (N.Y. 4:47.11 4:54.23 2
19 346 Travis Laderer FR Molloy 4:50.00 4:54.46 2
20 292 Trayon Williams ISAA 4:55.04 1
21 190 Raymond Wong FR CCNY 4:41.00 4:56.88 2
22 326 Matt Goidell JR Manhattanvil 4:55.00 4:57.90 2
23 222 Jacob Kashani SO Farmingdale 4:40.00 5:00.03 2
24 439 Joeseph Moschetto FR Mount Saint 4:55.00 5:01.71 2
25 603 Andrew Scharf FR Staten Islan 4:50.00 5:01.99 2
26 332 Peter Rizzo FR Manhattanvil 4:55.00 5:05.73 2
27 195 Luis Cordero FR Chestnut Hil 5:05.24 5:07.15 1
28 430 Christopher DelVec SO Mount Saint 4:55.00 5:09.00 2
29 595 John Suchopar JR St. Joseph's 5:00.00 5:10.74 1
30 318 Joseph Lasher FR Liu Post 4:28.00 5:12.80 3
31 442 Brian Robinson FR Mount Saint 5:00.00 5:14.09 1
32 269 Kev Orwig FR Holy Family 5:15.01 1
33 206 Daniel Repsik SO Chestnut Hil 5:07.20 5:15.26 1
34 234 Konrad Rogowski FR Farmingdale 5:00.00 5:16.48 1
35 579 Shane Acosta JR St. Joseph's 5:30.00 5:18.51 1
36 211 Daniel Barrett JR Farmingdale 4:55.00 5:20.80 2
37 568 Oscar Medina SR Rutgers-Newa 4:55.30 5:23.91 2
38 175 David Hernandez FR CCNY 5:43.48 5:25.63 1
39 489 fabrice Pierre-Pau FR Queensboroug 5:10.00 5:28.57 2
40 601 Kenneth Morella SR Staten Islan 5:10.00 5:33.04 1
41 443 Christian Ayala SO Nassau CC 5:50.00 5:33.25 1
-- 118 Mathew Moody JR Adelphi 4:20.00 DNF 3
Event 16 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rowan 'A' 1:30.52 1:31.62 3
1) 536 Justyce Pollitt SO 2) 518 Steven Jones SO
3) 512 Richard Harris FR 4) 515 Dior Hightower FR
2 York (N.Y.) 'A' 1:29.00 1:33.12 3
1) 668 Jesus Medina SR 2) 667 Shaquille Hodge JR
3) 676 Roshane Wright SO 4) 664 Chimereucheya Ezihie FR
3 Stockton 'A' 1:32.00 1:34.15 3
1) 618 Larry Floyd JR 2) 640 Sean Tonnesen SO
3) 611 Taylor Denbleyker JR 4) 630 Chris Parlow JR
4 Rowan 'B' 2:35.00 1:35.64 1
5 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 'A' 1:36.00 1:36.25 2
1) 589 Mario Mayen JR 2) 592 Mike O'Shea FR
3) 586 Brian Frejka FR 4) 593 Nicholas Russo SO
6 Lehman 'A' 1:46.08 1:37.13 2
1) 295 Andre Cohen FR 2) 304 Matthew Oluniyi SO
3) 297 Kendrick Davis FR 4) 308 Christopher Santana FR
7 Queensborough CC 'A' 1:32.00 1:38.04 3
1) 473 Azi Ayafor NA 2) 475 Calvin Crawford SR
3) 487 Fritz-Michael Parkinson FR 4) 480 Silvanus Henry SR
8 Stockton 'B' 1:39.51 1
1) 624 Jared Lewis FR 2) 643 Ivory Yorker FR
3) 631 Eliot Perez JR 4) 635 Sean Prinkey SR
9 Chestnut Hill 'A' 1:40.88 1:40.51 2
1) 198 Nere Eyeguokan FR 2) 196 Adam Drabinski JR
3) 192 Adrian Adams SO 4) 205 Manon Purnell SO
10 Mount Saint Mary 'A' 1:45.00 1:47.36 2
1) 429 Ignazio Comparetto SO 2) 433 Jeffrey Hamrlicek FR
3) 431 Alex Fritz FR 4) 436 Stephen Kennelty FR
-- Queens (N.Y.) 'A' 1:33.11 DQ 3
1) 467 Kevin Lopez JR 2) 463 Serjunior Joseph JR
3) 460 Skandal Delince SO 4) 458 Michael Camacho FR
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 114 David Lewis SR Adelphi 47.90 50.49 12
2 397 James Cham JR Montclair St 50.67 50.83 9
2 479 Khalil Gravesande FR Queensboroug 49.38 50.83 12
4 123 Momodou Sawaneh SO Adelphi 47.60 51.12 12
5 379 Rashad Ramsey SO Monroe Colle 48.60 51.17 12
6 392 Rasheed Amilcar SO Montclair St 50.47 51.20 10
7 231 Jovanni Parkinson JR Farmingdale 49.70 51.33 11
8 145 Mohamed Kouyate FR Buffalo Stat 50.12 51.62 10
9 403 Jonathan Feigin SR Montclair St 50.98 51.68 8
10 319 Dale McDonald FR Liu Post 50.57 51.78 9
11 154 Dallas Taylor JR Buffalo Stat 50.55 51.79 10
12 257 Michael Rogers SO Georgian Cou 51.00 51.90 8
13 147 Robert Liebel FR Buffalo Stat 50.22 51.94 10
14 210 Idowu Bamisile FR Farmingdale 52.00 52.09 6
15 368 Jamel Johnson FR Monroe Colle 50.00 52.15 11
16 395 Daniel Barreira SO Montclair St 51.05 52.21 8
17 427 Tyrone Underwood SO Montclair St 52.00 52.53 6
18 301 Dashaun Michie JR Lehman 51.69 52.80 7
19 104 Kenneth Coleman JR Adelphi 50.00 52.82 11
20 122 Luke Pascale SO Adelphi 50.00 52.89 11
21 402 Rodney Copeland SR Montclair St 51.50 53.02 7
22 612 Robert Dengel SO Stockton 50.85 53.03 9
22 162 Anthony Barnes SR CCNY 51.27 53.03 7
22 619 David Foley SO Stockton 50.50 53.03 10
25 460 Skandal Delince SO Queens (N.Y. 51.11 53.21 8
26 390 Junior Valerio FR Monroe Colle 50.00 53.34 11
27 371 Karmone Malcolm SO Monroe Colle 49.20 53.39 12
28 139 Phil Guiga FR Buffalo Stat 52.30 53.45 5
29 102 Marc Butterman JR Adelphi 51.50 53.61 7
30 425 Micheal Steets JR Montclair St 52.40 54.02 5
31 651 Akil Berry JR Unattached 51.61 54.07 7
32 270 Richard Sieck SO Holy Family 50.88 54.34 9
33 317 Victor Ilomuanya FR Liu Post 53.40 54.63 4
34 535 Michael Parrillo JR Rowan 50.90 54.69 9
34 308 Christopher Santan FR Lehman 53.36 54.69 5
36 187 Andrew Simon FR CCNY 55.66 54.88 3
37 237 Nicholas Uterano FR Farmingdale 54.50 54.90 3
38 329 Austin McGlone FR Manhattanvil 55.00 55.08 3
39 668 Jesus Medina SR York (N.Y.) 55.80 55.09 2
40 291 Brandon Patterson ISAA 54.00 55.10 4
41 639 Joe Strbo JR Stockton 51.80 55.11 1
42 167 Aaron Dickens FR CCNY 53.29 55.55 5
43 570 Rajiv Mukundon FR Rutgers-Newa 52.00 55.59 6
44 260 Phillip Zimmermann SO Georgian Cou 53.00 55.82 5
45 292 Trayon Williams ISAA 57.00 56.00 2
46 660 Sergei Vasilievich SR Unattached 58.00 56.04 2
47 447 Akil Philips FR Nassau CC 55.50 56.06 13
48 476 Bedan Dakin FR Queensboroug 54.50 56.20 4
49 428 Adam Al-Haraizeh SO Mount Saint 56.00 56.32 2
50 330 Michael Pottle SR Manhattanvil 54.00 57.30 4
51 297 Kendrick Davis FR Lehman 57.32 1
52 280 Roman Leschchinski JR Hunter 58.18 58.72 13
53 347 Will Lemus FR Molloy 55.00 58.86 3
54 189 Junior Walker SO CCNY 1:06.51 1
Event 20 Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 130 Austin Becker JR Buffalo Stat 1:56.22 1:54.64 5
2 111 Ryan Healy SR Adelphi 1:50.50 1:55.04 5
3 253 Jhonathan Matamoro FR Georgian Cou 1:57.00 1:57.70 5
4 632 Tyler Pinto JR Stockton 1:56.75 1:57.82 5
5 508 Brandon Eldershaw FR Rowan 1:56.57 1:58.49 5
6 103 Anthony Coccia FR Adelphi 1:53.80 1:59.85 5
7 321 Michael Scott FR Liu Post 2:00.00 2:00.76 4
8 124 Anthony Seara SO Adelphi 1:54.50 2:01.15 5
9 654 Bill Buith Unattached 1:59.70 2:01.24 4
10 265 Taurai Augustin FR Holy Family 1:58.80 2:01.32 4
11 660 Sergei Vasilievich SR Unattached 1:59.40 2:01.96 4
12 426 Chris Thompson JR Montclair St 2:01.68 2:01.99 3
13 120 Daniel Morley JR Adelphi 1:54.50 2:02.05 5
14 650 Darnell Armstrong Unattached 2:00.00 2:02.59 4
15 661 Jonathan Afanador We Are Athle 2:02.00 2:02.61 3
16 393 James Arnold SO Montclair St 2:01.50 2:03.57 3
17 606 Dagoberto Arias SO Stockton 2:00.21 2:03.67 4
18 653 Michael Brown SR Unattached 2:02.00 2:03.85 3
19 151 Kevin Murray SR Buffalo Stat 2:00.00 2:04.26 4
20 353 Tevin Aitken FR Monroe Colle 2:00.00 2:04.45 4
21 452 Daniel Ebanks SR Princeton Ru 1:58.00 2:05.00 4
22 364 Javaun Grant SO Monroe Colle 1:55.00 2:05.01 5
23 481 Jason Jean-Gilles FR Queensboroug 2:04.50 2:05.12 3
24 664 Chimereucheya Ezih FR York (N.Y.) 2:02.00 2:05.31 3
25 118 Mathew Moody JR Adelphi 1:59.00 2:05.44 4
26 600 Liam McMunn FR Staten Islan 2:02.00 2:05.84 3
27 422 Lawrence Rogers FR Montclair St 2:04.00 2:06.06 3
28 311 Steven Arnone FR Liu Post 2:10.00 2:06.21 2
29 633 Antonino Piro JR Stockton 2:00.00 2:07.04 4
30 266 Matthew French SO Holy Family 2:00.50 2:07.13 4
31 121 James Panetta JR Adelphi 1:59.40 2:07.33 4
32 468 Andrew Moskowitz SR Queens (N.Y. 2:07.37 1
33 115 Justin Macari SO Adelphi 2:00.00 2:07.40 4
34 557 Michael Agyei SR Rutgers-Newa 2:05.76 2:07.53 3
35 105 Frank DiStefano JR Adelphi 1:59.40 2:07.54 4
36 315 Thomas Flynn FR Liu Post 2:10.00 2:07.81 2
36 409 Trayvonne Jones FR Montclair St 2:04.00 2:07.81 3
38 256 Michael Pontrelli SO Georgian Cou 2:05.00 2:07.86 3
39 113 Aashaun Khedaru FR Adelphi 2:08.00 2:08.41 2
40 561 John Conca FR Rutgers-Newa 2:08.56 2:08.51 2
41 284 Walter Rodriguez SO Hunter 2:02.58 2:09.25 3
42 316 Ryan Gioe FR Liu Post 2:10.00 2:09.95 2
43 190 Raymond Wong FR CCNY 2:10.30 1
44 320 Tyler Mcgarvey FR Liu Post 2:12.00 2:10.49 2
45 517 Jamil Jackson FR Rowan 1:55.96 2:10.50 5
46 610 Tim Curtin SO Stockton 2:07.00 2:10.60 2
47 107 Robert Festa JR Adelphi 2:06.00 2:10.63 3
48 584 Tim Elgort SO St. Joseph's 2:15.00 2:11.41 1
49 281 Alexander Perez SO Hunter 2:14.02 2:11.55 1
50 243 Nick Buzzeo FR Georgian Cou 2:12.00 2:11.73 2
51 566 Rehtul Jordan SO Rutgers-Newa 2:08.00 2:12.05 2
52 421 Liam Reilly SO Montclair St 2:05.00 2:12.26 3
53 163 Joseph Benson FR CCNY 2:14.71 2:12.59 1
54 304 Matthew Oluniyi SO Lehman 2:03.05 2:12.67 3
55 264 Bertram Knight Harlem Child 2:10.00 2:13.20 2
56 218 Caleb Fiedkou SO Farmingdale 2:12.00 2:13.49 2
57 276 Mark Carles FR Hunter 2:17.73 2:14.67 1
58 558 Noah Austin FR Rutgers-Newa 1:59.01 2:15.17 4
59 474 Richard Brienza SO Queensboroug 2:07.50 2:15.71 2
60 234 Konrad Rogowski FR Farmingdale 2:18.00 2:15.90 1
61 483 Shemar Jonas FR Queensboroug 2:04.00 2:17.61 3
62 564 Donald House SR Rutgers-Newa 2:02.56 2:17.89 3
63 613 Vincent DeRitis FR Stockton 2:10.00 2:20.33 2
64 188 Thomas Sullivan FR CCNY 2:15.94 2:22.32 1
65 391 Mohammed Abulebda FR Montclair St 2:05.00 2:22.51 3
66 175 David Hernandez FR CCNY 2:30.79 2:22.71 1
67 211 Daniel Barrett JR Farmingdale 2:15.00 2:22.89 1
68 213 Wagner Cepeda SO Farmingdale 2:14.00 2:24.23 1
69 325 Chris Fallaque SO Manhattanvil 2:25.00 2:27.49 1
70 598 Matthew Day FR Staten Islan 2:15.00 2:33.97 1
71 582 Brad Danielsen SO St. Joseph's 2:49.56 1
Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 263 Steven Lorrius SR Haiti 21.20 22.37 19
2 676 Roshane Wright SO York (N.Y.) 22.60 22.58 17
3 356 Christopher Belche SO Monroe Colle 21.40 22.59 19
4 231 Jovanni Parkinson JR Farmingdale 22.40 22.86 18
5 369 Tikuan Johnson SO Monroe Colle 21.77 22.98 19
6 458 Michael Camacho FR Queens (N.Y. 22.90 23.05 15
6 340 Nico Fratto FR Molloy 22.48 23.05 18
8 131 Todd Colas SR Buffalo Stat 23.34 23.08 12
9 147 Robert Liebel FR Buffalo Stat 22.86 23.11 15
10 656 George Erazo Unattached 22.54 23.12 17
11 463 Serjunior Joseph JR Queens (N.Y. 22.91 23.28 15
12 319 Dale McDonald FR Liu Post 22.52 23.35 17
13 572 Dennis Willis SR Rutgers-Newa 22.50 23.37 18
14 389 Jvaughn Tyson FR Monroe Colle 22.79 23.41 16
15 154 Dallas Taylor JR Buffalo Stat 23.68 23.46 10
16 230 Joseph Papa SR Farmingdale 23.44 23.50 12
17 219 Nikola Georgiev FR Farmingdale 23.40 23.59 12
18 362 Julio Gil-Martinez FR Monroe Colle 22.30 23.68 18
19 145 Mohamed Kouyate FR Buffalo Stat 23.55 23.69 11
19 104 Kenneth Coleman JR Adelphi 23.15 23.69 14
21 512 Richard Harris FR Rowan 22.81 23.72 16
21 162 Anthony Barnes SR CCNY 23.50 23.72 11
23 157 Mohamed Lewis SO CC of Philad 23.70 23.75 10
24 515 Dior Hightower FR Rowan 23.34 23.76 12
25 178 Christopher Laing SR CCNY 23.48 23.80 11
26 134 Travis Demuth JR Buffalo Stat 23.92 23.88 10
27 155 Josiah Thomas SO Buffalo Stat 23.87 23.89 2
27 268 Shane King JR Holy Family 23.00 23.89 14
29 518 Steven Jones SO Rowan 22.92 23.91 15
30 301 Dashaun Michie JR Lehman 23.35 23.92 12
31 317 Victor Ilomuanya FR Liu Post 23.50 23.94 11
32 648 Fritz-Michael Park FR Unat-Queensb 23.70 24.01 10
33 215 James D'Onofrio JR Farmingdale 23.50 24.02 11
33 146 Elijah Lawal FR Buffalo Stat 23.99 24.02 9
35 102 Marc Butterman JR Adelphi 23.20 24.09 13
36 139 Phil Guiga FR Buffalo Stat 24.22 24.11 8
37 390 Junior Valerio FR Monroe Colle 23.00 24.16 2
38 527 Trevant McCloud JR Rowan 23.17 24.24 13
38 275 Diego Buen SO Hunter 24.50 24.24 1
40 167 Aaron Dickens FR CCNY 24.40 24.27 7
41 267 Juwan Jordan SO Holy Family 23.00 24.31 15
42 142 Stephan Johnson FR Buffalo Stat 22.82 24.34 16
43 130 Austin Becker JR Buffalo Stat 24.36 3
43 236 Andrew Uterano FR Farmingdale 24.10 24.36 8
45 592 Mike O'Shea FR St. Joseph's 24.44 1
46 1202 Devanle Duhaney Unattached 24.00 24.49 9
47 291 Brandon Patterson ISAA 24.20 24.74 8
48 220 Jonathan Gortman SR Farmingdale 24.83 24.79 6
49 646 Calvin Crawford Unat-Queensb 23.92 24.81 9
49 440 Chris Pozo JR Mount Saint 25.50 24.81 5
51 327 Blake Hagerman FR Manhattanvil 24.40 24.87 7
52 586 Brian Frejka FR St. Joseph's 25.04 3
53 670 Osahon Odigie FR York (N.Y.) 24.30 25.14 7
54 462 Eli Joseph SO Queens (N.Y. 23.11 25.22 14
55 660 Sergei Vasilievich SR Unattached 24.50 25.27 7
56 573 Sean Woodley SR Rutgers-Newa 24.00 25.41 9
57 205 Manon Purnell SO Chestnut Hil 25.13 25.43 5
58 649 Steven Telamaque Unat-Queensb 24.69 25.46 6
59 198 Nere Eyeguokan FR Chestnut Hil 25.51 25.49 4
60 593 Nicholas Russo SO St. Joseph's 25.55 2
61 281 Alexander Perez SO Hunter 24.83 25.70 6
62 587 Erik Haughn SR St. Joseph's 25.26 25.78 20
63 280 Roman Leschchinski JR Hunter 25.29 25.84 20
64 278 Aristofanis Ioanni FR Hunter 25.97 2
65 352 John Valerie SR Molloy 25.00 26.07 5
66 569 Louis Moissonnier FR Rutgers-Newa 26.21 26.21 4
67 662 Derrick Clanton SR York (N.Y.) 24.70 26.34 6
68 602 Richard Ruggiero SR Staten Islan 25.77 26.37 4
69 672 Elliott Rogers FR York (N.Y.) 24.90 26.66 5
70 590 Brian Merle JR St. Joseph's 26.82 1
71 101 Jordan Beavers FR Adelphi 25.80 27.04 4
72 285 Christian Rojas JR Hunter 27.11 1
73 581 Chris Corrao JR St. Joseph's 27.14 2
74 272 Corey Williams FR Holy Family 25.50 27.36 5
75 1200 Michael Schmid Unattached 27.50 28.25 4
76 585 Calvin Francis SO St. Joseph's 29.92 28.66 3
77 282 Fuasto Perez FR Hunter 28.73 1
78 596 Ian Sullivan JR St. Joseph's 30.81 30.55 3
Event 24 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stockton 'A' 8:18.00 8:26.47
1) 633 Antonino Piro JR 2) 606 Dagoberto Arias SO
3) 638 John Sokol SO 4) 616 Charles Estrada FR
2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 'A' 8:30.00 8:46.86
1) 589 Mario Mayen JR 2) 594 Kevin Sanders SR
3) 591 Nick Morfesi FR 4) 583 Nick Diaz SO
3 Stockton 'B' 8:20.00 8:49.55
1) 610 Tim Curtin SO 2) 636 Mike Scala JR
3) 620 Tyler Gelsleichter JR 4) 604 Favad Akhtar JR
4 Chestnut Hill 'A' 8:49.28 8:52.91
1) 195 Luis Cordero FR 2) 193 Eric Barton SO
3) 202 Giancarlo Martines FR 4) 203 Sam Mondello SO
5 Rutgers-Newark 'A' 8:30.00 9:13.04
1) 557 Michael Agyei SR 2) 556 Alessandro Acito SR
3) 568 Oscar Medina SR 4) 565 Nakier Johnson FR
Event 26 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Montclair State 'A' 3:21.97 3:23.47 3
1) 392 Rasheed Amilcar SO 2) 409 Trayvonne Jones FR
3) 397 James Cham JR 4) 420 Najee Rasul SO
2 Montclair State 'B' 3:28.00 3:27.17 3
1) 427 Tyrone Underwood SO 2) 402 Rodney Copeland SR
3) 426 Chris Thompson JR 4) 422 Lawrence Rogers FR
3 Stockton 'A' 3:26.10 3:28.05 3
1) 612 Robert Dengel SO 2) 630 Chris Parlow JR
3) 632 Tyler Pinto JR 4) 619 David Foley SO
4 Rutgers-Newark 'A' 3:25.74 3:30.12 3
1) 572 Dennis Willis SR 2) 558 Noah Austin FR
3) 564 Donald House SR 4) 557 Michael Agyei SR
5 Stockton 'B' 3:30.00 3:34.30 2
1) 639 Joe Strbo JR 2) 615 Omar Dogbey FR
3) 611 Taylor Denbleyker JR 4) 627 Taylor Myshkoff FR
6 Molloy 'A' 3:37.69 2
7 Holy Family 'A' 3:28.00 3:38.15 3
1) 271 Louis Simone SR 2) 270 Richard Sieck SO
3) 268 Shane King JR 4) 267 Juwan Jordan SO
8 Rowan 'A' 3:30.00 3:40.44 2
1) 535 Michael Parrillo JR 2) 548 Damion Thomas FR
3) 517 Jamil Jackson FR 4) 508 Brandon Eldershaw FR
9 Queensborough CC 'A' 3:35.00 3:51.65 1
1) 480 Silvanus Henry SR 2) 475 Calvin Crawford SR
3) 473 Azi Ayafor NA 4) 490 Steven Telamaque SR
10 Ccny 'A' 3:36.79 3:53.47 1
1) 167 Aaron Dickens FR 2) 187 Andrew Simon FR
3) 166 Demesvar Destin SO 4) 183 Janssel Nunez SO
11 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 'A' 3:35.00 3:54.53 2
1) 593 Nicholas Russo SO 2) 590 Brian Merle JR
3) 587 Erik Haughn SR 4) 584 Tim Elgort SO
Event 28 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 496 David Benjamin FR Rowan 1.95m 2.00m 6-06.75
2 249 Jordan Fagan SR Georgian Cou 1.97m 1.90m 6-02.75
3 112 Kip Jackson JR Adelphi 1.88m J1.90m 6-02.75
4 150 Jamie Mullings FR Buffalo Stat J1.90m 6-02.75
5 537 Ronald Pondisicio FR Rowan 1.90m 1.85m 6-00.75
6 1204 Viktor Drew 9 Unattached J1.85m 6-00.75
7 509 Harrison Escoffery FR Rowan 1.90m J1.85m 6-00.75
8 185 Tayhyung Seon SO CCNY 1.80m 5-10.75
9 192 Adrian Adams SO Chestnut Hil 1.83m J1.80m 5-10.75
10 609 Gary Crowe JR Stockton 1.83m 1.75m 5-08.75
10 171 Daniel Geist SO CCNY 1.75m 5-08.75
10 441 Matt Prusaczyk SO Mount Saint 1.83m 1.75m 5-08.75
10 176 Thomas Holzmacher FR CCNY 1.84m 1.75m 5-08.75
10 134 Travis Demuth JR Buffalo Stat 1.75m 5-08.75
-- 168 Jonathan Elysee JR CCNY 1.90m 6-02.75
-- 294 Jordan Clarke JR Lehman 1.75m 5-08.75
-- 144 Scott Koen SR Buffalo Stat 1.75m 5-08.75
-- 672 Elliott Rogers FR York (N.Y.) 1.75m 5-08.75
-- 179 Bassit Malam SO CCNY NH
Event 30 Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 536 Justyce Pollitt SO Rowan 6.95m 7.13m 23-04.75
2 106 Austin Drescher SO Adelphi 7.23m 6.93m 22-09.00
3 268 Shane King JR Holy Family 6.77m 6.70m 21-11.75
4 380 Qasim Ray FR Monroe Colle 6.64m 6.66m 21-10.25
5 618 Larry Floyd JR Stockton 6.90m 6.60m 21-08.00
6 155 Josiah Thomas SO Buffalo Stat 6.20m 6.59m 21-07.50
7 114 David Lewis SR Adelphi 6.49m 21-03.50
8 350 Lanier Mason SR Molloy 6.20m 6.30m 20-08.00
9 313 Bjorn Bjornsson FR Liu Post 6.34m 6.25m 20-06.25
10 657 Daquan Grant SR Unattached 6.30m 6.21m 20-04.50
11 349 Lance Mason SR Molloy 6.43m 6.17m 20-03.00
11 219 Nikola Georgiev FR Farmingdale 6.40m 6.17m 20-03.00
13 1202 Devanle Duhaney Unattached 6.16m 20-02.50
14 640 Sean Tonnesen SO Stockton 6.25m 6.13m 20-01.50
15 534 Kyle Opher SR Rowan 6.75m 6.12m 20-01.00
16 144 Scott Koen SR Buffalo Stat 6.05m 6.00m 19-08.25
17 441 Matt Prusaczyk SO Mount Saint 5.93m 19-05.50
18 460 Skandal Delince SO Queens (N.Y. 6.25m 5.90m 19-04.25
19 171 Daniel Geist SO CCNY 5.63m 5.87m 19-03.25
20 481 Jason Jean-Gilles FR Queensboroug 6.50m 5.77m 18-11.25
21 593 Nicholas Russo SO St. Joseph's 5.69m 18-08.00
22 440 Chris Pozo JR Mount Saint 5.62m 18-05.25
23 407 Leonard Hughes JR Montclair St 5.83m 5.60m 18-04.50
24 425 Micheal Steets JR Montclair St 5.75m 5.59m 18-04.25
25 387 Randall Thomas-Pre SO Monroe Colle 6.00m 5.49m 18-00.25
26 101 Jordan Beavers FR Adelphi 5.48m 17-11.75
27 168 Jonathan Elysee JR CCNY 5.41m 17-09.00
28 462 Eli Joseph SO Queens (N.Y. 5.99m 5.24m 17-02.25
29 587 Erik Haughn SR St. Joseph's 5.05m 16-07.00
30 267 Juwan Jordan SO Holy Family 4.97m 16-03.75
31 383 Anthony Robinson FR Monroe Colle 4.85m 15-11.00
32 196 Adam Drabinski JR Chestnut Hil 4.51m 14-09.75
-- 179 Bassit Malam SO CCNY 5.41m 17-09.00
-- 198 Nere Eyeguokan FR Chestnut Hil 4.51m 14-09.75
-- 448 Justin Williams FR Nassau CC 6.40m FOUL
Event 32 Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 624 Jared Lewis FR Stockton 14.12m 14.56m 47-09.25
2 1204 Viktor Drew 9 Unattached 14.14m 46-04.75
3 298 Pierre Francois SR Lehman 14.51m 13.58m 44-06.75
4 112 Kip Jackson JR Adelphi 14.10m 13.41m 44-00.00
5 502 Peter Chamalian FR Rowan 14.12m 13.38m 43-10.75
6 607 Aaron Bess SO Stockton 12.98m 13.29m 43-07.25
7 657 Daquan Grant SR Unattached 13.33m 13.02m 42-08.75
8 642 Andrew Wilson JR Stockton 13.01m 42-08.25
9 110 Donald Grupski FR Adelphi 13.70m 12.52m 41-01.00
10 407 Leonard Hughes JR Montclair St 12.49m 40-11.75
11 344 Desmond Guidroz JR Molloy 12.97m 12.09m 39-08.00
12 164 Rowan Cruickshank FR CCNY 11.44m 37-06.50
13 179 Bassit Malam SO CCNY 11.38m 37-04.00
-- 593 Nicholas Russo SO St. Joseph's FOUL
-- 168 Jonathan Elysee JR CCNY FOUL
Event 34 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 378 Mark Ramsey SO Monroe Colle 17.01m 16.77m 55-00.25
2 388 Fabeon Tucker SO Monroe Colle 14.32m 14.68m 48-02.00
3 247 Peter Collins SO Georgian Cou 14.10m 14.18m 46-06.25
4 423 Matthew Santangelo SO Montclair St 14.43m 13.97m 45-10.00
5 450 Gregory Gromling One Time 15.24m 13.87m 45-06.25
6 516 Chase Hoger FR Rowan 13.00m 13.53m 44-04.75
7 470 Liam O'Connor JR Queens (N.Y. 13.45m 13.50m 44-03.50
8 140 James Hanners SO Buffalo Stat 13.53m 13.27m 43-06.50
9 240 Alaa Al-Shrouf FR Georgian Cou 13.79m 13.14m 43-01.50
10 501 William Cardona FR Rowan 13.00m 12.74m 41-09.75
11 406 Anibal Hernandez FR Montclair St 13.50m 12.51m 41-00.50
12 554 Jacorey Williams-B FR Rowan 13.00m 12.41m 40-08.75
13 217 Jyaire Ewa FR Farmingdale 13.18m 12.40m 40-08.25
14 567 James McGinley SO Rutgers-Newa 11.58m 12.08m 39-07.75
15 358 Kevin Cort SO Monroe Colle 12.46m 11.92m 39-01.25
16 340 Nico Fratto FR Molloy 11.91m 39-01.00
17 617 Jerry Filangieri SO Stockton 12.30m 11.83m 38-09.75
18 674 Randall Santamaria SO York (N.Y.) 11.22m 11.65m 38-02.75
19 663 Nosa Edionwe JR York (N.Y.) 12.28m 11.62m 38-01.50
20 331 Jelani Price SO Manhattanvil 11.52m 11.60m 38-00.75
21 161 Steve Baker JR CCNY 11.50m 11.59m 38-00.25
22 461 Michael Glanz JR Queens (N.Y. 13.30m 11.55m 37-10.75
23 179 Bassit Malam SO CCNY 12.80m 11.42m 37-05.75
24 303 James Oliver SO Lehman 10.81m 10.89m 35-08.75
25 117 Travis Mielko JR Adelphi 13.00m 10.52m 34-06.25
26 296 Clavel Coleman FR Lehman 9.88m 10.32m 33-10.25
27 198 Nere Eyeguokan FR Chestnut Hil 10.55m 10.16m 33-04.00
28 125 Patrick Sheehan FR Adelphi 11.20m 10.12m 33-02.50
29 588 Chris Maher FR St. Joseph's 9.89m 9.70m 31-10.00
30 580 Alex Becker FR St. Joseph's 8.62m 8.69m 28-06.25
31 300 Tashaun McFadden JR Lehman 8.66m 8.50m 27-10.75
31 438 Nick Mancuso JR Mount Saint 9.50m 8.50m 27-10.75
33 435 Chris Kelly SO Mount Saint 9.37m 7.45m 24-05.50
34 432 Peter Greco JR Mount Saint 9.00m 5.53m 18-01.75
35 597 Joseph Wetzel FR St. Joseph's 7.43m 3.90m 12-09.50
-- 622 Marquis Jackson SO Stockton 12.77m FOUL
-- 637 Nick Silva SO Stockton 12.27m FOUL
-- 365 Mike Gratereaux FR Monroe Colle 13.72m FOUL
Event 36 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 631 Eliot Perez JR Stockton 3.80m 3.96m 12-11.75
1 643 Ivory Yorker FR Stockton 4.15m 3.96m 12-11.75
3 635 Sean Prinkey SR Stockton 4.10m J3.96m 12-11.75
4 608 Beau Birch SO Stockton 3.85m 3.81m 12-06.00
5 623 Remy Kahn JR Stockton 3.90m 3.66m 12-00.00
6 545 Amendeep Singh FR Rowan 4.00m 3.35m 10-11.75
-- 347 Will Lemus FR Molloy NH
-- 532 Michael Oberg FR Rowan 4.35m NH
-- 172 Alexander Gilbert FR CCNY NH
Event 38 Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 247 Peter Collins SO Georgian Cou 16.18m 16.18m 53-01.00
2 471 Christopher Pensa SO Queens (N.Y. 15.00m 16.00m 52-06.00
3 217 Jyaire Ewa FR Farmingdale 15.14m 15.70m 51-06.25
3 388 Fabeon Tucker SO Monroe Colle 17.63m 15.70m 51-06.25
5 161 Steve Baker JR CCNY 15.84m 15.30m 50-02.50
6 461 Michael Glanz JR Queens (N.Y. 15.65m 14.50m 47-07.00
7 571 Harun Saleh JR Rutgers-Newa 15.84m 14.48m 47-06.25
8 663 Nosa Edionwe JR York (N.Y.) 13.51m 13.64m 44-09.00
9 470 Liam O'Connor JR Queens (N.Y. 15.00m 13.40m 43-11.75
10 117 Travis Mielko JR Adelphi 14.10m 13.20m 43-03.75
11 240 Alaa Al-Shrouf FR Georgian Cou 13.85m 13.10m 42-11.75
12 413 Rob Kessler SO Montclair St 12.90m 12.80m 42-00.00
13 378 Mark Ramsey SO Monroe Colle 13.37m 12.55m 41-02.25
14 410 Andrew Junco SO Montclair St 13.45m 12.50m 41-00.25
15 303 James Oliver SO Lehman 11.90m 39-00.50
16 617 Jerry Filangieri SO Stockton 11.60m 38-00.75
17 674 Randall Santamaria SO York (N.Y.) 11.40m 37-05.00
18 140 James Hanners SO Buffalo Stat 13.25m 10.96m 35-11.50
19 435 Chris Kelly SO Mount Saint 10.70m 35-01.25
20 501 William Cardona FR Rowan 10.20m 33-05.75
21 432 Peter Greco JR Mount Saint 9.96m 32-08.25
22 125 Patrick Sheehan FR Adelphi 9.82m 32-02.75
23 300 Tashaun McFadden JR Lehman 9.53m 31-03.25
24 567 James McGinley SO Rutgers-Newa 12.88m 9.46m 31-00.50
25 622 Marquis Jackson SO Stockton 9.25m 30-04.25
26 296 Clavel Coleman FR Lehman 9.24m 30-03.75
27 588 Chris Maher FR St. Joseph's 8.89m 29-02.00
28 580 Alex Becker FR St. Joseph's 8.41m 27-07.25
29 597 Joseph Wetzel FR St. Joseph's 7.92m 26-00.00
30 179 Bassit Malam SO CCNY 7.20m 23-07.50
31 438 Nick Mancuso JR Mount Saint 6.38m 20-11.25
Event 40 Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 108 Nicholas Filippazz SR Adelphi 14:15.00 14:52.90 2
2 262 Kevin Harvey Gubbins Dist 14:45.00 15:05.93 2
3 449 Conor Shelley New York Ath 14:45.00 15:17.21 2
4 555 Andrew Coelho Runner's Edg 14:50.00 15:35.23 2
5 261 Nick Lemon Gubbins Dist 14:45.00 15:39.44 2
6 539 Timothy Reardon SO Rowan 15:46.23 15:46.95 2
7 505 Michael Davies SR Rowan 16:05.00 15:49.16 2
8 513 Zachary Helm SO Rowan 15:52.10 15:51.87 2
9 453 Jose Luis Escamill SR Princeton Ru 16:01.00 15:56.50 2
10 510 Edward Freisinger FR Rowan 16:06.15 15:56.55 2
11 451 Zartosht Ahlers SR Princeton Ru 16:10.00 15:58.94 1
12 457 Tyler Bay SR Queens (N.Y. 15:45.72 16:11.83 2
13 152 Mitchell Rabold FR Buffalo Stat 16:00.00 16:15.15 2
14 454 Caleb Peckham SR Princeton Ru 16:09.00 16:22.09 1
15 164 Rowan Cruickshank FR CCNY 16:59.29 16:25.68 1
16 614 Blake DiGiamo FR Stockton 16:50.00 16:29.80 1
17 153 Ken Ryan SR Buffalo Stat 16:00.00 16:31.55 2
18 625 Sean Lynch SO Stockton 16:29.00 16:35.26 1
19 320 Tyler Mcgarvey FR Liu Post 16:25.00 16:42.98 1
20 316 Ryan Gioe FR Liu Post 16:50.00 16:49.11 1
21 311 Steven Arnone FR Liu Post 16:00.00 16:55.11 2
22 591 Nick Morfesi FR St. Joseph's 17:00.00 16:56.97 1
23 472 Dillon Scibelli JR Queens (N.Y. 16:45.00 17:12.77 1
24 628 Daniel Orsino SO Stockton 16:58.00 17:13.05 1
25 644 Connor Dolan NA Unat-Adelphi 15:20.00 17:15.21 2
26 626 Nick Marraro SO Stockton 16:45.00 17:33.87 1
27 188 Thomas Sullivan FR CCNY 17:00.00 17:50.46 1
28 474 Richard Brienza SO Queensboroug 17:00.00 17:54.40 1
29 113 Aashaun Khedaru FR Adelphi 16:45.00 17:58.40 1
30 173 Samuel Gotts FR CCNY 17:00.00 18:22.50 1
31 163 Joseph Benson FR CCNY 17:00.00 19:33.02 1
32 598 Matthew Day FR Staten Islan 17:00.00 19:45.89 1
33 666 Williams Gonzalez SO York (N.Y.) 17:00.00 20:37.03 1
-- 127 Branden Warders FR Adelphi 15:50.00 DQ 2 ran lap short
Event 1 Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Molloy 'A' 12:04.51 13:43.30
1) 920 Mary Hutchinson FR 2) 934 Rebecca Wright JR
3) 919 Nicole Hubert FR 4) 932 Rachel Staiano SR
2 Mount Saint Mary 'A' 13:50.00 14:12.70
1) 998 Christine Brown JR 2) 1003 Brigitte Leyva SO
3) 1011 Brianna Stamm FR 4) 1000 Aimee Caron JR
3 York (N.Y.) 'A' 15:06.98 15:43.46
1) 1196 Hadiatou Sow SO 2) 1198 Victoria Torres FR
3) 1188 Diana Cuevas JR 4) 1199 Elis Urena FR
4 Queensborough CC 'A' 15:04.28 17:01.49
1) 1036 Tisha Causway FR 2) 1035 Okera campbell FR
3) 1037 Marilyn Cruz FR 4) 1038 Yenisell Garcia FR
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 701 Mary Camarano SO Adelphi 8.80 8.86q 1
2 736 Jasmin Dunham SR Buffalo Stat 8.85 8.94q 2
3 738 Treasure Glymph JR Buffalo Stat 9.68 9.25q 4
4 968 Morgan Byrne JR Montclair St 9.73 9.26q 5 9.2529
5 843 Chanel Rogers SR Georgian Cou 8.89 J9.26q 3 9.2537
6 964 Jocelyn Anderson FR Montclair St 9.12 9.27q 4
7 925 Stephanie Meyer FR Molloy 9.27 9.35 5
8 1056 Taylor Cosby SO Rowan 9.44 9.52 2
9 1076 rebecca Malos SO Rowan 9.50 9.55 1
10 1049 Amanda Brown SO Rowan 9.38 9.59 3
11 746 Doe Jaynie FR Buffalo Stat 10.07 9.68 2
12 927 Nicole Natland SO Molloy 9.24 9.71 5
13 798 MaryEllen Dankenbr Cts Performa 9.50 9.83 1
14 972 Brandis Fennell SO Montclair St 9.87 9.94 5
15 1093 Felicia Smith FR Rowan 9.33 10.10 4
16 830 Savannah Forte FR Georgian Cou 9.99 10.19 3
17 768 Zyare Brown FR CCNY 10.30 10.44 4
18 1067 Kim Johnson FR Rowan 9.91 10.62 4
19 1107 Sheana Foster SR Rutgers-Newa 10.30 10.88 3
20 1187 Shanice Brown JR York (N.Y.) 10.99 10.99 5
21 807 Erin Donovan JR Farmingdale 11.30 11.20 4
22 1125 Jessica Pierno SO St. Joseph's 11.34 1
23 771 Leah Dawkins SR CCNY 11.27 11.40 5
24 726 Samantha Brathwait SR Buffalo Stat 10.28 11.56 2
25 1008 Danielle Rodeir FR Mount Saint 12.00 12.35 3
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 736 Jasmin Dunham SR Buffalo Stat 8.94 8.79
2 701 Mary Camarano SO Adelphi 8.86 8.80
3 968 Morgan Byrne JR Montclair St 9.26 9.13
4 738 Treasure Glymph JR Buffalo Stat 9.25 9.20
5 843 Chanel Rogers SR Georgian Cou 9.26 9.33
6 964 Jocelyn Anderson FR Montclair St 9.27 10.49
Event 7 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 886 Adriana Wright SO Lehman 7.52 7.74q 1
2 954 Denesha Ransome FR Monroe Colle 7.74 7.81q 3
3 752 Shuntone Pricher JR Buffalo Stat 7.79 7.88q 4
4 1099 Shailah Williams JR Rowan 7.71 7.96q 2
5 736 Jasmin Dunham SR Buffalo Stat 8.01 7.99q 4
6 730 Catarra Burroughs FR Buffalo Stat 7.89 8.00q 8
7 940 Ernestine Conteh FR Monroe Colle 7.90 8.05 8
8 1018 Terrilyn Britton FR Queens (N.Y. 8.10 8.06 1
9 716 Ena Otaka JR Adelphi 7.85 8.07 7
10 1072 Nia Lawrence SO Rowan 7.83 8.08 6
11 871 Allie Bernasconi SO Lehman 7.82 8.11 5
12 909 Shannon Roberts JR Manhattanvil 8.10 8.12 2
13 740 Jazmine Herbert SO Buffalo Stat 8.13 8.18 3
13 706 Idongesit Ekong FR Adelphi 8.01 8.18 5
13 1105 Kimoy Connell SO Rutgers-Newa 8.22 8.18 6
16 1077 Lexxus matos SO Rowan 8.16 8.19 9
17 953 Teena Mobley SO Monroe Colle 8.00 8.21 7
18 742 Dayonna Holmes SO Buffalo Stat 8.25 9
19 944 Shavon Fields FR Monroe Colle 8.70 8.27 6
19 765 Tema Kidd SO CC of Philad 8.15 8.27 4
21 776 Cassie Gibbons FR CCNY 8.28 9
22 1049 Amanda Brown SO Rowan 8.29 9
23 1019 Ronsheica Cadogan SO Queens (N.Y. 8.30 4
24 905 Alexis Lanzillotti SR Manhattanvil 8.34 8.33 5
25 751 Jazlyn Porter JR Buffalo Stat 8.26 8.34 8
25 1181 Kerry Ann Ashley SO Unattached 8.12 8.34 2
25 1117 Ashley Arquer SO St. Joseph's 8.30 8.34 6
28 1102 Dionna Anderson FR Rutgers-Newa 8.34 8.36 3
29 835 Moriah Jennings JR Georgian Cou 8.26 8.38 8
30 1183 Dominique Lofaro SR Unattached 8.04 8.39 3
31 852 Stephanie Nickerso SO Holy Family 8.28 8.40 7
32 933 Heather VanPatten SO Molloy 8.35 8.41 2
33 717 Lena Pollich FR Adelphi 8.20 8.51 5
34 1187 Shanice Brown JR York (N.Y.) 8.10 8.53 1
34 937 Alexia Blake FR Monroe Colle 8.79 8.53 8
36 771 Leah Dawkins SR CCNY 8.62 8.55 3
37 753 Monique Richards FR Buffalo Stat 8.34 8.57 4
38 904 Alexandra Johnson FR Manhattanvil 8.40 8.59 1
39 1116 Josley De Los Sant SO Speedy World 8.00 8.76 6
39 715 Napthali Moore SR Adelphi 8.70 8.76 5
41 1142 Christine Eiserle JR Stockton 8.76 8.83 7
42 902 Rebecca Canavan JR Manhattanvil 8.50 9.04 2
43 785 Shakeema Mckie SR CCNY 8.99 9.16 7
44 775 Aicha Fofana FR CCNY 9.17 1
45 815 Chizoba Nnakwe JR Farmingdale 9.15 9.29 6
46 1106 Dineth Corriea FR Rutgers-Newa 8.50 9.33 1
47 1025 Elizabeth Joa SO Queens (N.Y. 9.75 3
48 796 Morghan Green SO Chestnut Hil 8.74 9.79 9
49 1195 Ashley Rowe SO York (N.Y.) 8.93 10.36 8
50 1122 Catherine Howland SO St. Joseph's 10.65 10.53 5
-- 943 Mikah Epps SO Monroe Colle 8.24 FS 7
Event 7 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 886 Adriana Wright SO Lehman 7.74 7.67
2 954 Denesha Ransome FR Monroe Colle 7.81 7.73
3 752 Shuntone Pricher JR Buffalo Stat 7.88 7.84
4 1099 Shailah Williams JR Rowan 7.96 7.85
5 730 Catarra Burroughs FR Buffalo Stat 8.00 7.90
Event 9 Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 1016 Ashley Armand SR Queens (N.Y. 5:19.12 5:17.40 3
2 901 Talya Williams FR Liu Post 4:55.00 5:17.78 3
3 1078 Courtney Muraczews SO Rowan 5:28.00 5:23.12 3
4 1085 Christina Ricci JR Rowan 5:24.00 5:35.36 3
5 894 Robin Lynn SR Liu Post 5:15.00 5:35.60 3
6 712 Jennifer McNally JR Adelphi 5:30.00 5:36.21 3
7 1003 Brigitte Leyva SO Mount Saint 5:35.00 5:39.87 3
8 1059 Samantha Farina SR Rowan 5:50.00 5:41.63 2
9 926 Katie Michta FR Molloy 5:40.00 5:44.03 3
10 853 Samatha Odonnell FR Holy Family 5:50.00 5:47.01 2
11 787 Melissa Paredes FR CCNY 5:40.69 5:47.21 2
12 837 Megan Kelly SR Georgian Cou 5:40.00 5:49.33 3
13 1055 Claire Corbett SO Rowan 5:30.00 5:50.70 3
14 1054 Alexis Conte SO Rowan 5:48.00 5:51.48 2
15 995 Hannah Wingler FR Montclair St 5:50.00 5:53.82 2
16 1015 Avery Kratzer Princeton Ru 5:40.00 5:54.42 3
17 1026 Kymberly Johnson SO Queens (N.Y. 5:59.23 5:57.39 2
18 841 Julia Martone FR Georgian Cou 5:45.00 5:58.40 2
19 1135 Rachel Castellitto SO Stockton 5:45.00 6:02.90 2
20 907 Polin Petkova SO Manhattanvil 5:40.00 6:03.25 3
21 1011 Brianna Stamm FR Mount Saint 5:40.00 6:04.13 3
22 836 Alexandra Kavoleff JR Georgian Cou 6:00.00 6:05.75 2
23 700 Shannon Auletta FR Adelphi 5:50.00 6:05.85 2
24 1012 Amber Stevens JR Mount Saint 5:50.00 6:06.07 2
25 900 Jessica Wiking FR Liu Post 5:20.00 6:07.30 1
26 801 Carina Bonilla SR Farmingdale 6:10.00 6:07.94 1
27 998 Christine Brown JR Mount Saint 5:50.00 6:10.80 2
28 811 Nicole Franz FR Farmingdale 6:00.00 6:11.54 2
29 770 Ashley Crandall FR CCNY 6:15.45 1
30 793 Susan Abraham SO Chestnut Hil 6:27.49 6:16.37 1
31 802 Jennifer Bonilla FR Farmingdale 6:05.00 6:17.24 2
32 1110 Megan Krause SR Rutgers-Newa 6:22.45 6:18.01 1
33 882 Thamare Rejouis SR Lehman 5:10.65 6:19.35 1
34 809 Megan Eiseman FR Farmingdale 5:50.00 6:21.81 2
35 821 Laura Amdur JR Georgian Cou 6:15.00 6:22.98 1
36 1111 Ashley Pickens SO Rutgers-Newa 6:26.93 6:44.39 1
37 1004 Melissa Liik JR Mount Saint 6:55.91 6:49.76 1
38 1006 Jacqueline Morris FR Mount Saint 6:56.00 7:04.25 1
39 790 Katiuska Sosa JR CCNY 7:01.43 7:10.44 1
40 780 Christin Hu JR CCNY 6:32.60 7:12.18 1
41 791 Jessica Tedesco FR CCNY 7:47.32 7:49.48 1
42 719 Olivia Shipley FR Adelphi 7:54.29 1
Event 15 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rowan 'A' 1:46.80 1:47.93 2
1) 1050 Jewel Brown SO 2) 1049 Amanda Brown SO
3) 1072 Nia Lawrence SO 4) 1077 Lexxus matos SO
2 Rutgers-Newark 'A' 1:45.16 1:50.23 2
1) 1105 Kimoy Connell SO 2) 1102 Dionna Anderson FR
3) 1107 Sheana Foster SR 4) 1106 Dineth Corriea FR
3 Monroe College 'A' 1:39.80 1:50.30 2
1) 944 Shavon Fields FR 2) 937 Alexia Blake FR
3) 961 Jay'Yona Torres FR 4) 940 Ernestine Conteh FR
4 Monroe College 'B' 1:46.00 1:50.59 2
1) 947 Princess Guwor FR 2) 936 Shanese Benett SO
3) 950 Aliyah Matta FR 4) 946 Abigayle Folkes SO
5 Rowan 'B' 1:50.00 1:51.87 1
1) 1051 Tatayana Butler FR 2) 1093 Felicia Smith FR
3) 1056 Taylor Cosby SO 4) 1076 rebecca Malos SO
-- Manhattanville 'A' 1:50.50 DQ 1 out of zone 3 to 4
1) 909 Shannon Roberts JR 2) 902 Rebecca Canavan JR
3) 904 Alexandra Johnson FR 4) 905 Alexis Lanzillotti SR
-- Queens (N.Y.) 'A' 1:47.26 DQ 2 out of zone 3 to 4
1) 1018 Terrilyn Britton FR 2) 1027 Anita Korosi JR
3) 1029 Tshani Mitchell NA 4) 1024 Bernadette Gruol SR
Event 17 Women 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 751 Jazlyn Porter JR Buffalo Stat 57.75 58.05 10
2 762 Sasa Vann JR Buffalo Stat 56.82 59.12 10
3 1089 Melirah Searcy SR Rowan 57.46 59.94 10
4 847 Sarah Bariglio SR Holy Family 58.50 1:00.78 9
5 1100 Tashay Wilson SR Rowan 58.38 1:01.57 10
6 1027 Anita Korosi JR Queens (N.Y. 58.11 1:01.73 10
7 975 Celeea Graham FR Montclair St 1:01.65 1:01.90 7
8 1171 Vanessa Spollen FR Stockton 1:00.40 1:02.06 8
9 947 Princess Guwor FR Monroe Colle 1:00.00 1:02.68 9
10 1176 Aleisha Jeffers NA Unat-Adelphi 59.98 1:02.71 9
11 878 Mary Johnson SO Lehman 1:04.00 1:03.12 5
12 743 Nia Holmes JR Buffalo Stat 1:00.88 1:03.15 8
13 776 Cassie Gibbons FR CCNY 1:03.00 1:03.16 5
14 761 Emikhe Tisor SO Buffalo Stat 1:01.92 1:03.19 7
15 993 Tishonda Torrence SR Montclair St 1:02.26 1:03.37 6
16 1097 Vanessa Valdes JR Rowan 1:02.56 1:03.51 5
17 727 Jada' Marie Brooke FR Buffalo Stat 1:02.11 1:04.00 6
18 708 Brenna Gonsalves SO Adelphi 59.70 1:04.03 9
19 725 Briel Biggs FR Buffalo Stat 1:02.65 1:04.22 5
20 850 Mia Hicks SR Holy Family 1:01.00 1:04.40 8
21 718 Gabriela Saltos JR Adelphi 1:02.10 1:04.79 7
22 855 Kianna Tidball SO Holy Family 1:01.00 1:05.02 8
23 936 Shanese Benett SO Monroe Colle 1:02.44 1:05.04 6
24 706 Idongesit Ekong FR Adelphi 1:01.00 1:05.35 7
24 961 Jay'Yona Torres FR Monroe Colle 59.00 1:05.35 9
26 929 Hayley RichBart FR Molloy 1:03.00 1:05.51 5
27 779 Leandra Haynes JR CCNY 1:05.67 1:05.83 4
28 721 Taylor Velez SO Adelphi 1:02.10 1:06.87 6
29 980 Daniella Macera FR Montclair St 1:02.40 1:08.13 6
30 1138 Christine Daly FR Stockton 1:07.50 1:09.11 4
31 881 Eva Raza JR Lehman 1:05.10 1:09.93 4
32 1186 Akera Allen JR York (N.Y.) 1:08.10 1:10.78 4
33 1196 Hadiatou Sow SO York (N.Y.) 1:14.13 1:10.92 2
34 1103 Mauritza Barnard FR Rutgers-Newa 1:09.50 1:10.96 3
35 1000 Aimee Caron JR Mount Saint 1:11.00 1:11.39 3
36 1018 Terrilyn Britton FR Queens (N.Y. 1:12.06 1
37 1019 Ronsheica Cadogan SO Queens (N.Y. 1:12.89 1
38 916 Catia Graca FR Molloy 1:09.00 1:13.04 3
39 1198 Victoria Torres FR York (N.Y.) 1:15.97 1:13.97 2
40 1118 Samantha Baculy JR St. Joseph's 1:17.63 1:14.97 2
41 1002 Cassidy Dickman FR Mount Saint 1:16.61 1:19.65 2
42 1192 Stephanie Mendez SR York (N.Y.) 1:20.00 1:21.04 1
Event 19 Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 1147 Cassandra Hrusko SO Stockton 2:18.65 2:22.58 4
2 714 Angela Mongitore JR Adelphi 2:16.00 2:24.74 4
3 707 Nicole Elarde SO Adelphi 2:15.50 2:25.26 4
4 833 Jessica Handsaker FR Georgian Cou 2:20.00 2:25.55 4
5 901 Talya Williams FR Liu Post 2:15.00 2:27.24 4
6 1177 Pollyanna Velasco NA Unat-Adelphi 2:15.50 2:27.90 4
7 711 Seona Maloney FR Adelphi 2:24.00 2:28.37 3
8 846 Kharyn Ethridge Harlem Child 2:25.00 2:28.65 3
9 702 Cecelia Capozzoli SO Adelphi 2:19.50 2:28.95 4
10 970 Hanna DeMatteo SO Montclair St 2:30.00 2:29.44 3
11 1101 Jessalynn Wright JR Rowan 2:17.50 2:29.98 4
12 1113 Dominique Roberts FR Rutgers-Newa 2:20.90 2:29.99 4
13 838 Elizabeth Kroon FR Georgian Cou 2:25.00 2:30.60 3
14 1180 Edina Music NA Unat-Queensb 2:45.00 2:30.82 2
15 894 Robin Lynn SR Liu Post 2:19.00 2:31.78 4
16 899 Elizabeth Stirling FR Liu Post 2:18.00 2:32.44 4
17 893 Lauren Hoffman FR Liu Post 2:25.00 2:32.75 3
18 939 Christina Burgos SO Monroe Colle 2:27.00 2:33.99 3
19 1131 Sara Bridge JR Stockton 2:29.80 2:34.70 3
20 849 Ces Coleman SO Holy Family 2:20.50 2:34.75 4
21 1114 Chelsea Washington JR Rutgers-Newa 2:30.09 2:34.79 3
22 787 Melissa Paredes FR CCNY 2:32.50 2:35.60 3
23 712 Jennifer McNally JR Adelphi 2:30.00 2:36.77 3
24 826 Francesca Dee FR Georgian Cou 2:30.00 2:37.39 3
25 853 Samatha Odonnell FR Holy Family 2:35.00 2:37.58 2
26 721 Taylor Velez SO Adelphi 2:29.00 2:37.97 3
27 1141 Jami DiFilippo FR Stockton 2:38.50 2:39.95 2
28 984 Monique Mullins FR Montclair St 2:40.00 2:40.66 2
29 825 Taylor Dash FR Georgian Cou 2:35.00 2:41.37 2
30 802 Jennifer Bonilla FR Farmingdale 2:43.00 2:41.46 2
31 1151 Courtney Klecha SO Stockton 2:33.50 2:41.93 3
32 854 Achaia Pierre SO Holy Family 2:35.00 2:43.18 2
33 1159 Amanda Matthews SR Stockton 2:34.00 2:44.04 3
34 869 Norma Santos SO Hunter 2:44.60 1
35 1190 Alana Johnson FR York (N.Y.) 2:38.00 2:45.04 2
36 918 Carly Howard FR Molloy 2:40.00 2:46.52 2
37 941 Jamie Cooper FR Monroe Colle 2:35.00 2:46.71 2
38 995 Hannah Wingler FR Montclair St 2:40.00 2:46.74 2
39 1017 Lia Briffa JR Queens (N.Y. 2:35.12 2:47.53 2
40 811 Nicole Franz FR Farmingdale 2:47.00 2:47.63 2
41 809 Megan Eiseman FR Farmingdale 2:40.00 2:48.20 2
42 923 Cara Loftus FR Molloy 2:49.00 2:48.95 2
43 801 Carina Bonilla SR Farmingdale 2:50.00 2:49.25 1
44 789 Zulena Saravia JR CCNY 2:34.20 2:49.43 3
45 882 Thamare Rejouis SR Lehman 2:50.03 1
46 1149 Francesca Jacobus JR Stockton 2:36.50 2:50.91 2
47 770 Ashley Crandall FR CCNY 2:50.00 2:52.14 1
48 1036 Tisha Causway FR Queensboroug 2:55.00 2:53.72 1
49 907 Polin Petkova SO Manhattanvil 2:50.00 2:54.06 1
50 1121 Kaitlin Gallagher FR St. Joseph's 2:54.79 2:59.32 1
51 793 Susan Abraham SO Chestnut Hil 2:50.24 2:59.83 1
52 700 Shannon Auletta FR Adelphi 2:48.00 3:00.31 2
53 992 Melissa Terpstra SO Montclair St 2:42.48 3:01.55 2
54 1188 Diana Cuevas JR York (N.Y.) 2:54.45 3:02.96 1
55 912 Clarissa Bernardo FR Molloy 2:50.00 3:03.12 1
56 860 Valentina Bedoya SO Hunter 3:08.06 3:07.54 1
57 790 Katiuska Sosa JR CCNY 3:12.29 3:10.68 1
58 780 Christin Hu JR CCNY 2:54.43 3:17.10 1
59 906 Lauren Limato FR Manhattanvil 3:15.00 3:24.83 1
60 1124 Christina Parrish FR St. Joseph's 3:15.00 3:26.01 1
61 791 Jessica Tedesco FR CCNY 3:41.85 3:28.26 1
62 719 Olivia Shipley FR Adelphi 2:55.00 3:42.81 1
Event 21 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 871 Allie Bernasconi SO Lehman 25.86 25.76 15
2 736 Jasmin Dunham SR Buffalo Stat 26.50 25.91 13
3 701 Mary Camarano SO Adelphi 25.90 26.48 15
4 752 Shuntone Pricher JR Buffalo Stat 26.58 26.67 12
5 1105 Kimoy Connell SO Rutgers-Newa 26.42 26.80 14
6 847 Sarah Bariglio SR Holy Family 25.80 26.89 15
7 743 Nia Holmes JR Buffalo Stat 27.05 26.92 11
7 1099 Shailah Williams JR Rowan 24.90 26.92 15
9 762 Sasa Vann JR Buffalo Stat 26.60 26.99 12
10 761 Emikhe Tisor SO Buffalo Stat 27.19 27.13 10
11 1072 Nia Lawrence SO Rowan 25.58 27.31 15
11 1077 Lexxus matos SO Rowan 26.20 27.31 14
13 1044 brianna angellella FR Rowan 26.30 27.33 14
14 742 Dayonna Holmes SO Buffalo Stat 27.01 27.41 11
15 1176 Aleisha Jeffers NA Unat-Adelphi 26.90 27.42 12
16 706 Idongesit Ekong FR Adelphi 26.50 27.75 13
17 975 Celeea Graham FR Montclair St 27.30 27.78 10
18 746 Doe Jaynie FR Buffalo Stat 28.11 27.79 7
18 765 Tema Kidd SO CC of Philad 27.64 27.79 9
20 716 Ena Otaka JR Adelphi 26.80 28.10 12
21 776 Cassie Gibbons FR CCNY 27.66 28.12 10
22 727 Jada' Marie Brooke FR Buffalo Stat 27.95 28.13 8
23 1117 Ashley Arquer SO St. Joseph's 27.43 28.18 10
24 850 Mia Hicks SR Holy Family 26.50 28.26 13
25 798 MaryEllen Dankenbr Cts Performa 27.90 28.30 8
26 835 Moriah Jennings JR Georgian Cou 27.99 28.33 8
27 717 Lena Pollich FR Adelphi 27.70 28.35 8
28 1102 Dionna Anderson FR Rutgers-Newa 27.00 28.36 11
28 1050 Jewel Brown SO Rowan 26.50 28.36 14
30 852 Stephanie Nickerso SO Holy Family 28.51 28.46 7
31 1116 Josley De Los Sant SO Speedy World 26.90 28.55 11
32 725 Briel Biggs FR Buffalo Stat 27.92 28.66 8
33 704 Kelly Clifford JR Adelphi 27.20 28.69 10
34 857 Toshawna Adams JR Hunter 28.43 28.77 7
35 779 Leandra Haynes JR CCNY 26.87 28.86 12
36 768 Zyare Brown FR CCNY 29.00 28.89 6
37 718 Gabriela Saltos JR Adelphi 27.50 29.26 9
38 862 Kristy Carlin FR Hunter 29.31 1
39 1161 Patricia McHugh SO Stockton 29.35 2
40 866 Alexandra Martinol SO Hunter 31.57 29.46 4
41 1023 Bernadette Groul SR Queens (N.Y. 27.11 29.47 11
42 1035 Okera campbell FR Queensboroug 29.00 29.94 7
43 740 Jazmine Herbert SO Buffalo Stat 27.45 30.01 9
44 1186 Akera Allen JR York (N.Y.) 29.80 30.11 5
45 858 Doris Alvarez FR Hunter 29.70 30.25 6
46 1103 Mauritza Barnard FR Rutgers-Newa 30.00 30.39 5
47 914 Summer Dee FR Molloy 29.00 30.82 7
48 1169 Nichole Sevilis JR Stockton 31.02 2
49 1007 Amanda Pecorella SO Mount Saint 31.00 31.27 4
50 775 Aicha Fofana FR CCNY 31.65 2
51 868 Deborah Ramirez SO Hunter 31.67 1
52 1106 Dineth Corriea FR Rutgers-Newa 29.60 31.68 6
53 870 Almeda Spahija SO Hunter 31.32 31.91 4
54 785 Shakeema Mckie SR CCNY 31.26 32.11 4
55 1198 Victoria Torres FR York (N.Y.) 32.10 33.17 3
56 921 Sarah Johnson JR Molloy 30.00 34.06 5
57 879 Natalia Marte FR Lehman 34.96 2
58 1195 Ashley Rowe SO York (N.Y.) 35.38 35.43 3
59 1002 Cassidy Dickman FR Mount Saint 35.10 35.77 3
60 1192 Stephanie Mendez SR York (N.Y.) 34.10 35.80 3
61 861 Giovanna Bernal FR Hunter 35.94 1
62 1122 Catherine Howland SO St. Joseph's 37.04 2
63 865 Alexa Kluepfel FR Hunter 43.75 1
Event 23 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stockton 'A' 10:00.00 10:13.80
1) 1140 Kaitlyn Dermen FR 2) 1171 Vanessa Spollen FR
3) 1131 Sara Bridge JR 4) 1147 Cassandra Hrusko SO
2 Rowan 'A' 9:56.00 10:22.10
1) 1097 Vanessa Valdes JR 2) 1078 Courtney Muraczewski SO
3) 1055 Claire Corbett SO 4) 1065 Stephanie Hiester FR
3 Stockton 'C' 11:15.74
4 Stockton 'B' 10:30.00 11:39.64
1) 1163 Sara Ostrowski FR 2) 1164 Samantha Pagliarulo FR
3) 1135 Rachel Castellitto SO 4) 1149 Francesca Jacobus JR
Event 25 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rowan 'A' 3:53.01 3:57.41 2
1) 1044 brianna angellella FR 2) 1100 Tashay Wilson SR
3) 1099 Shailah Williams JR 4) 1089 Melirah Searcy SR
2 Montclair State 'A' 4:08.00 4:07.68 2
1) 964 Jocelyn Anderson FR 2) 970 Hanna DeMatteo SO
3) 968 Morgan Byrne JR 4) 975 Celeea Graham FR
3 Holy Family 'A' 4:08.00 4:13.03 2
1) 847 Sarah Bariglio SR 2) 849 Ces Coleman SO
3) 850 Mia Hicks SR 4) 856 Courtney Washington FR
4 Stockton 'A' 4:14.50 4:31.66 1
1) 1136 Aliya Charles FR 2) 1134 Joanna Carluccio FR
3) 1156 Jennifer Lowe FR 4) 1151 Courtney Klecha SO
5 Rutgers-Newark 'A' 4:13.78 4:33.89 2
1) 1109 Faith Iyizoba FR 2) 1105 Kimoy Connell SO
3) 1113 Dominique Roberts FR 4) 1114 Chelsea Washington JR
6 Montclair State 'B' 4:10.00 4:35.69 2
1) 980 Daniella Macera FR 2) 971 Seiarah Dennis FR
3) 988 Claudia Olsen FR 4) 972 Brandis Fennell SO
7 Stockton 'B' 4:25.00 4:47.84 1
1) 1141 Jami DiFilippo FR 2) 1138 Christine Daly FR
3) 1155 Jacqueline Lopez FR 4) 1159 Amanda Matthews SR
Event 27 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 820 Malawi Allen FR Georgian Cou 1.68m 1.65m 5-05.00
2 915 Katie Gallagher JR Molloy 1.64m J1.65m 5-05.00
3 732 Seland Chaplin JR Buffalo Stat 1.63m 1.60m 5-03.00
4 709 Emily Hagarty FR Adelphi 1.65m J1.60m 5-03.00
5 704 Kelly Clifford JR Adelphi 1.65m 1.55m 5-01.00
5 1150 Katie Jaeckel JR Stockton 1.63m 1.55m 5-01.00
7 738 Treasure Glymph JR Buffalo Stat 1.60m J1.55m 5-01.00
8 726 Samantha Brathwait SR Buffalo Stat 1.57m J1.55m 5-01.00
9 972 Brandis Fennell SO Montclair St 1.57m J1.55m 5-01.00
10 1134 Joanna Carluccio FR Stockton 1.50m 1.50m 4-11.00
10 768 Zyare Brown FR CCNY 1.37m 1.50m 4-11.00
12 1023 Bernadette Groul SR Queens (N.Y. 1.50m 1.45m 4-09.00
12 1142 Christine Eiserle JR Stockton 1.45m 4-09.00
14 886 Adriana Wright SO Lehman 1.40m 4-07.00
14 807 Erin Donovan JR Farmingdale 1.53m 1.40m 4-07.00
14 983 Marrissa Montanaro JR Montclair St 1.45m 1.40m 4-07.00
Event 29 Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 1182 Jessie Gaines Unattached 6.40m 6.55m 21-06.00
2 822 Octavia Booker JR Georgian Cou 5.80m 5.50m 18-00.50
3 751 Jazlyn Porter JR Buffalo Stat 4.88m 5.48m 17-11.75
4 1082 Nicole Ras SO Rowan 5.35m 5.37m 17-07.50
5 925 Stephanie Meyer FR Molloy 5.40m J5.37m 17-07.50
6 953 Teena Mobley SO Monroe Colle 5.95m 5.25m 17-02.75
7 709 Emily Hagarty FR Adelphi 5.56m 5.24m 17-02.25
8 708 Brenna Gonsalves SO Adelphi 5.04m 5.11m 16-09.25
9 768 Zyare Brown FR CCNY 4.71m 5.08m 16-08.00
10 717 Lena Pollich FR Adelphi 4.70m 5.04m 16-06.50
11 915 Katie Gallagher JR Molloy 5.30m 5.02m 16-05.75
12 1050 Jewel Brown SO Rowan 5.28m 4.91m 16-01.50
13 1117 Ashley Arquer SO St. Joseph's 4.80m 4.90m 16-01.00
13 1072 Nia Lawrence SO Rowan 5.36m 4.90m 16-01.00
15 829 Elaina Fenn FR Georgian Cou 4.75m 4.83m 15-10.25
16 742 Dayonna Holmes SO Buffalo Stat 5.01m 4.70m 15-05.00
17 776 Cassie Gibbons FR CCNY 4.34m 4.69m 15-04.75
18 726 Samantha Brathwait SR Buffalo Stat 4.63m 15-02.25
19 1125 Jessica Pierno SO St. Joseph's 4.44m 4.48m 14-08.50
20 715 Napthali Moore SR Adelphi 4.97m 4.38m 14-04.50
21 969 Monae Clancy FR Montclair St 4.35m 14-03.25
22 1013 Stephanie Davidson SO Nassau CC 4.05m 4.14m 13-07.00
23 887 Tiara Youmans SO Lehman 4.38m 4.12m 13-06.25
24 785 Shakeema Mckie SR CCNY 3.96m 3.75m 12-03.75
Event 31 Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 1050 Jewel Brown SO Rowan 11.73m 11.58m 38-00.00
2 738 Treasure Glymph JR Buffalo Stat 11.15m 11.30m 37-01.00
3 886 Adriana Wright SO Lehman 11.25m 11.29m 37-00.50
4 892 Danae Glover FR Liu Post 11.04m 11.15m 36-07.00
5 732 Seland Chaplin JR Buffalo Stat 10.99m 11.04m 36-02.75
6 709 Emily Hagarty FR Adelphi 11.10m 10.99m 36-00.75
7 969 Monae Clancy FR Montclair St 10.49m 34-05.00
8 829 Elaina Fenn FR Georgian Cou 10.30m 10.45m 34-03.50
9 1161 Patricia McHugh SO Stockton 10.37m 10.39m 34-01.25
10 1190 Alana Johnson FR York (N.Y.) 10.24m 33-07.25
11 857 Toshawna Adams JR Hunter 10.19m 33-05.25
12 768 Zyare Brown FR CCNY 10.01m 32-10.25
13 1093 Felicia Smith FR Rowan 10.75m 9.91m 32-06.25
14 785 Shakeema Mckie SR CCNY 9.61m 31-06.50
15 1067 Kim Johnson FR Rowan 10.60m 9.50m 31-02.00
16 1125 Jessica Pierno SO St. Joseph's 9.48m 31-01.25
16 1013 Stephanie Davidson SO Nassau CC 9.48m 31-01.25
-- 1186 Akera Allen JR York (N.Y.) 10.24m 33-07.25
Event 33 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 831 Shelby Frink SR Georgian Cou 14.00m 13.59m 44-07.00
2 767 Ashley Beaver SO CCNY 11.97m 11.60m 38-00.75
3 1104 Ashley Canty JR Rutgers-Newa 10.66m 11.48m 37-08.00
4 956 Ksenia Safonova FR Monroe Colle 11.46m 37-07.25
5 839 Stacey Labissiere SO Georgian Cou 11.75m 11.35m 37-03.00
6 737 Tianna Gillenwater FR Buffalo Stat 11.25m 10.99m 36-00.75
7 1145 Emily Higbee SO Stockton 11.03m 10.79m 35-05.00
8 977 Nataya Harris SO Montclair St 11.23m 10.58m 34-08.50
9 1132 Arianna Bua SO Stockton 10.80m 10.38m 34-00.75
10 1087 Nicole Sanelli FR Rowan 12.20m 10.26m 33-08.00
11 1184 Asja mayo 2 Unattached 10.20m 10.16m 33-04.00
11 991 Chante Stewart-Wal SO Montclair St 11.03m 10.16m 33-04.00
13 1165 Megan Palmer JR Stockton 10.21m 10.15m 33-03.75
14 1188 Diana Cuevas JR York (N.Y.) 9.65m 10.08m 33-01.00
15 1108 Mercedes Glover SR Rutgers-Newa 10.45m 10.00m 32-09.75
16 864 Ashley Haynes SO Hunter 10.79m 9.99m 32-09.50
16 931 Brittany Sepe SO Molloy 12.30m 9.99m 32-09.50
18 851 Shanisha Jeffrey FR Holy Family 10.82m 9.83m 32-03.00
19 771 Leah Dawkins SR CCNY 10.03m 9.81m 32-02.25
20 1084 Michelle Relation SO Rowan 10.09m 9.77m 32-00.75
21 945 Zaquasia Floyd SO Monroe Colle 9.19m 30-02.00
22 1166 Allyson Panikowski FR Stockton 9.03m 9.16m 30-00.75
23 1030 Danely Rodriguez SO Queens (N.Y. 9.02m 29-07.25
24 773 Makita Ellis SR CCNY 9.54m 9.00m 29-06.50
25 1125 Jessica Pierno SO St. Joseph's 8.56m 8.96m 29-04.75
26 959 Nyree Smith FR Monroe Colle 8.90m 29-02.50
27 1194 Caitlin Padmore SO York (N.Y.) 9.82m 8.89m 29-02.00
28 1028 Renee` Lustin FR Queens (N.Y. 8.80m 8.61m 28-03.00
29 1154 Brandi Lewis JR Stockton 8.60m 28-02.75
29 720 Shelby Smith FR Adelphi 8.50m 8.60m 28-02.75
31 759 Morgan Snow SO Buffalo Stat 8.43m 27-08.00
31 1143 Rachel Hancharuk FR Stockton 9.15m 8.43m 27-08.00
33 796 Morghan Green SO Chestnut Hil 8.69m 8.19m 26-10.50
34 883 Djeneba Traore FR Lehman 8.53m 7.98m 26-02.25
35 785 Shakeema Mckie SR CCNY 9.14m 7.90m 25-11.00
36 962 Natasha Waller SO Monroe Colle 7.71m 25-03.50
37 1017 Lia Briffa JR Queens (N.Y. 7.51m 24-07.75
38 1189 Danielle Dunn SR York (N.Y.) 7.46m 24-05.75
39 792 Jessica Thomas SO CCNY 9.14m 7.36m 24-01.75
39 874 Boranda Diaz FR Lehman 7.36m 24-01.75
41 1112 Kaitlyn Pomponio SR Rutgers-Newa 7.26m 23-10.00
42 1037 Marilyn Cruz FR Queensboroug 7.13m 23-04.75
43 1005 Kristen Maddock SO Mount Saint 6.72m 22-00.75
44 1001 Julie Curtis SO Mount Saint 6.65m 21-10.00
45 1002 Cassidy Dickman FR Mount Saint 6.07m 19-11.00
46 1008 Danielle Rodeir FR Mount Saint 4.42m 14-06.00
-- 710 Myrika Harding FR Adelphi 10.00m FOUL
Event 35 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 1174 Chelsea Vaughan JR Stockton 3.55m 3.50m 11-05.75
2 1169 Nichole Sevilis JR Stockton 3.25m 3.35m 10-11.75
3 1140 Kaitlyn Dermen FR Stockton 3.10m 3.20m 10-06.00
4 830 Savannah Forte FR Georgian Cou 3.05m 3.05m 10-00.00
5 709 Emily Hagarty FR Adelphi 2.90m 9-06.25
6 927 Nicole Natland SO Molloy 3.05m J2.90m 9-06.25
7 1158 Michelle Machamer JR Stockton 2.75m 2.75m 9-00.25
8 1005 Kristen Maddock SO Mount Saint 2.29m 2.20m 7-02.50
9 1000 Aimee Caron JR Mount Saint 2.17m 2.05m 6-08.75
Event 37 Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 767 Ashley Beaver SO CCNY 14.49m 16.10m 52-10.00
2 803 Maia Cadle-Hinton SO Farmingdale 14.84m 15.60m 51-02.25
3 956 Ksenia Safonova FR Monroe Colle 14.80m 48-06.75
4 1104 Ashley Canty JR Rutgers-Newa 12.19m 14.30m 46-11.00
5 991 Chante Stewart-Wal SO Montclair St 14.14m 14.00m 45-11.25
6 785 Shakeema Mckie SR CCNY 13.75m 13.55m 44-05.50
7 759 Morgan Snow SO Buffalo Stat 12.86m 13.20m 43-03.75
8 1087 Nicole Sanelli FR Rowan 12.12m 13.00m 42-08.00
9 1084 Michelle Relation SO Rowan 13.08m 12.68m 41-07.25
10 1165 Megan Palmer JR Stockton 12.38m 12.62m 41-05.00
11 1030 Danely Rodriguez SO Queens (N.Y. 12.78m 12.30m 40-04.25
11 1108 Mercedes Glover SR Rutgers-Newa 11.25m 12.30m 40-04.25
13 931 Brittany Sepe SO Molloy 14.20m 12.20m 40-00.50
14 1145 Emily Higbee SO Stockton 10.60m 12.00m 39-04.50
15 1167 Jessica Radich JR Stockton 12.64m 11.74m 38-06.25
16 839 Stacey Labissiere SO Georgian Cou 12.41m 11.40m 37-05.00
17 737 Tianna Gillenwater FR Buffalo Stat 11.20m 36-09.00
18 773 Makita Ellis SR CCNY 11.02m 11.02m 36-02.00
19 962 Natasha Waller SO Monroe Colle 10.98m 36-00.25
20 710 Myrika Harding FR Adelphi 9.55m 10.60m 34-09.50
21 945 Zaquasia Floyd SO Monroe Colle 9.78m 32-01.00
22 792 Jessica Thomas SO CCNY 10.97m 9.68m 31-09.25
23 1028 Renee` Lustin FR Queens (N.Y. 13.00m 9.62m 31-06.75
24 959 Nyree Smith FR Monroe Colle 9.61m 31-06.50
25 720 Shelby Smith FR Adelphi 7.40m 9.60m 31-06.00
26 1132 Arianna Bua SO Stockton 10.20m 9.55m 31-04.00
27 1194 Caitlin Padmore SO York (N.Y.) 10.72m 9.30m 30-06.25
28 1189 Danielle Dunn SR York (N.Y.) 10.45m 9.22m 30-03.00
29 883 Djeneba Traore FR Lehman 8.79m 9.08m 29-09.50
30 874 Boranda Diaz FR Lehman 9.12m 8.90m 29-02.50
31 1001 Julie Curtis SO Mount Saint 8.67m 8.25m 27-01.00
32 1009 Breanna Scott JR Mount Saint 5.90m 19-04.25
Event 39 Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1185 Jodie Robertson Unattached 17:00.00 17:12.80
2 1115 Leonora Petrina SR Smithtown Ru 16:45.00 17:26.08
3 899 Elizabeth Stirling FR Liu Post 18:30.00 18:29.43
4 713 Larissa Melendez SR Adelphi 18:18.00 18:48.79
5 1128 AnnMarie Zigrosser SR St. Joseph's 18:54.77 18:57.26
6 893 Lauren Hoffman FR Liu Post 20:30.00 19:11.39
7 1079 Catherine Nolan SR Rowan 19:41.00 19:44.03
8 705 Annalese Coogan SO Adelphi 19:59.00 20:15.92
9 1041 Emily Acton FR Rowan 19:21.00 20:31.42
10 703 Bryhanna Charles SR Adelphi 20:30.00 21:09.66
11 1052 Emma Cerveny FR Rowan 20:20.00 21:28.60
12 794 Emily Bensen-Abota FR Chestnut Hil 21:30.00 23:00.82
13 780 Christin Hu JR CCNY 22:00.00 24:53.18
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·177237 views
|